PSME DIVISION GREEN SHEETS
Summer 2011

Astronomy, Chemistry, Engineering, Geology, Mathematics, Statistics, Meteorology, & Physics

68       ASTR-004.-01       Solar System Astronomy (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       PETERSON, ERIC       PLT

ASTR-004-01-U11.pdf

69       ASTR-004.-62       Solar System Astronomy (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       HARRINGTON, SHERWOOD       PL

ASTR-004-62-U11.pdf


       CHEM-001A-01       General Chemistry (CLAS)       10:20 AM-11:35 AM       MTWTh       SUBRAMANIAM, RAMACHANDRAN       G7

                (CLAS)       07:30 AM-08:20 AM       MTWTh       SUBRAMANIAM, RAMACHANDRAN       SC2202

                (LAB)       08:20 AM-10:10 AM       MTWTh       SUBRAMANIAM, RAMACHANDRAN       SC2202

CHEM-001A-01-U11.pdf

210       CHEM-001A-02       General Chemistry (CLAS)       10:15 AM-11:30 AM       MTWTh       GRAY, DAVID       SC2202

                (CLAS)       11:40 AM-12:30 PM       MTWTh       GRAY, DAVID       SC2202

                (LAB)       12:30 PM-02:20 PM       MTWTh       GRAY, DAVID       SC2202


211       CHEM-001A-61       General Chemistry (CLAS)       03:20 PM-05:10 PM       MTWTh       HIEBERT, CHARLES       SC2202

                (CLAS)       05:10 PM-06:25 PM       MTWTh       HIEBERT, CHARLES       SC2202

                (LAB)       02:30 PM-03:20 PM       MTWTh       HIEBERT, CHARLES       SC2202


212       CHEM-001B-01       General Chemistry (CLAS)       10:20 AM-11:35 AM       MTWTh       MUZZI, CINZIA       SC2204

                (CLAS)       07:30 AM-08:20 AM       MTWTh       MUZZI, CINZIA       SC2204

                (LAB)       08:20 AM-10:10 AM       MTWTh       MUZZI, CINZIA       SC2204

CHEM-01B-01-U11.pdf

213       CHEM-001B-61       General Chemistry (CLAS)       05:10 PM-06:25 PM       MTWTh       COX, MARY       SC2204

                (CLAS)       02:30 PM-03:20 PM       MTWTh       COX, MARY       SC2204

                (LAB)       03:20 PM-05:10 PM       MTWTh       COX, MARY       SC2204


214       CHEM-001C-01       General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis (CLAS)       10:20 AM-11:35 AM       MTWTh       CALGHER, PAUL       SC2208

                (CLAS)       07:30 AM-08:20 AM       MTWTh       CALGHER, PAUL       SC2208

                (LAB)       08:20 AM-10:10 AM       MTWTh       CALGHER, PAUL       SC2208


215       CHEM-001C-61       General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis (CLAS)       05:10 PM-06:25 PM       MTWTh       LO, BILLIE       SC2208

                (CLAS)       02:30 PM-03:20 PM       MTWTh       LO, BILLIE       SC2208

                (LAB)       03:20 PM-05:10 PM       MTWTh       LO, BILLIE       SC2208


216       CHEM-010.-01       Introductory Chemistry (CLAS)       03:00 PM-04:40 PM       MTWTh       CAHILL, RICHARD       S34

                (CLAS)       11:40 AM-12:30 PM       MW       CAHILL, RICHARD       SC2204

                (LAB)       12:30 PM-02:20 PM       MW       CAHILL, RICHARD       SC2204

CHEM-10-01,02-U11.pdf

217       CHEM-010.-02       Introductory Chemistry (CLAS)       03:00 PM-04:40 PM       MTWTh       CAHILL, RICHARD       S34

                (CLAS)       11:40 AM-12:30 PM       TTh       CAHILL, RICHARD       SC2204

                (LAB)       12:30 PM-02:20 PM       TTh       CAHILL, RICHARD       SC2204

CHEM-10-01,02-U11.pdf

218       CHEM-012C-01       Organic Chemistry (CLAS)       10:20 AM-11:35 AM       MTWTh       STAFF, M       SC2210

                (CLAS)       07:30 AM-08:20 AM       MTWTh       STAFF, M       SC2210

                (LAB)       08:20 AM-10:10 AM       MTWTh       STAFF, M       SC2210


219       CHEM-030B-01       Survey of Chemistry (CLAS)       03:00 PM-04:40 PM       MTWTh       YOLLES, ROBERT       S49

                (CLAS)       11:40 AM-12:30 PM       MW       YOLLES, ROBERT       SC2208

                (LAB)       12:30 PM-02:20 PM       MW       YOLLES, ROBERT       SC2208


220       CHEM-050.-01       Preparation Course for General Chemistry (CLAS)       09:40 AM-11:30 AM       MTWTh       TONG, HOMER       SC1102

                (CLAS)       11:40 AM-12:30 PM       MW       TONG, HOMER       SC2210

                (LAB)       12:30 PM-02:20 PM       MW       TONG, HOMER       SC2210


221       CHEM-050.-02       Preparation Course for General Chemistry (CLAS)       09:40 AM-11:30 AM       MTWTh       TONG, HOMER       SC1102

                (CLAS)       11:40 AM-12:30 PM       TTh       TONG, HOMER       SC2210

                (LAB)       12:30 PM-02:20 PM       TTh       TONG, HOMER       SC2210


222       CHEM-050.-61       Preparation Course for General Chemistry (CLAS)       05:20 PM-07:00 PM       MTWTh       ZLATOGOROV, ELENA       S35

                (LAB)       02:30 PM-03:20 PM       MW       ZLATOGOROV, ELENA       SC2210

                (LAB)       03:20 PM-05:10 PM       MW       ZLATOGOROV, ELENA       SC2210

CHEM-050-061,062-U11.pdf

223       CHEM-050.-62       Preparation Course for General Chemistry (CLAS)       05:20 PM-07:00 PM       MTWTh       ZLATOGOROV, ELENA       S35

                (LAB)       02:30 PM-03:20 PM       TTh       ZLATOGOROV, ELENA       SC2210

                (LAB)       03:20 PM-05:10 PM       TTh       ZLATOGOROV, ELENA       SC2210

   CHEM-050-061,062-U11.pdf  

                                   

10153       ENGR-010.-01       Introduction to Engineering (CLAS)       02:00 PM-03:15 PM       MTWTh       KRESTAS, GEORGE       S48

                (CLAS)       03:30 PM-05:45 PM       MTWTh       KRESTAS, GEORGE       S48

ENGR-010-01-U11.pdf

10154       ENGR-037.-61       Introduction to Circuit Analysis (CLAS)       06:30 PM-08:45 PM       MTWTh       KRESTAS, GEORGE       S48

ENGR-037-61-U11.pdf

530       GEOL-010.-01       Introductory Geology (CLAS)       09:00 AM-10:50 AM       MTWTh       DILEONARDO, CHRISTOPHER       S15

                (LAB)       11:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       DILEONARDO, CHRISTOPHER       S15


654       MATH-001A-01       Calculus (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       MOSH, FARSHOD       E31

MATH-01A-01-U11.pdf


655       MATH-001A-03       Calculus (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       WHEELER, DANIEL       S46

MATH-01A-03-U11.pdf

656       MATH-001A-05       Calculus (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       SEKHON, RUPINDER       E31

Math-01A-05-U11.pdf

10147       MATH-001A-06       Calculus (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       VANNIASEGARAM, SITHPARRAN       E33


657       MATH-001A-07       Calculus (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       SHI, KEJIAN       S54


658       MATH-001A-61       Calculus (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       JOSHI, JANHAVI       E33

MATH-1A-061_U11.pdf

659       MATH-001B-03       Calculus (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       LEGGE, VICTOR       E33


660       MATH-001B-05       Calculus (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       KHOSRAVI, MEHRDAD       S46


661       MATH-001B-07       Calculus (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       SEKHON, RUPINDER       E31

Math-01B-07-U11.pdf

10208       MATH-001B-61       Calculus (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       CAO, MICHAEL       E34

MATH-001B-61-U11.pdf


663       MATH-001C-01       Calculus (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       BOURGOUB, HASSAN       S45


10148       MATH-001C-05       Calculus (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       WHEELER, DANIEL       S41

MATH-01C-05-U11.pdf

664       MATH-001C-61       Calculus (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       JONES, FRANK       S54


665       MATH-001D-03       Calculus (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       SHI, KEJIAN       G5


666       MATH-001D-61       Calculus (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       NGUYEN, DUC       E31

MATH-1D-61-U11.pdf


667       MATH-002A-03       Differential Equations (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       KRYLIOUK, IAROSLAV       E36

MATH-02A-03-U11.pdf

668       MATH-002B-01       Linear Algebra (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       BOURGOUB, HASSAN       S45


669       MATH-010.-01       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       AUYOUNG, YATMAN       S16


670       MATH-010.-02       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       LUM, JAMES       S41

MATH-010-02-U11.pdf

671       MATH-010.-03       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       AUYOUNG, YATMAN       S16


672       MATH-010.-04       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       LUM, JAMES       S41

MATH-010-04-U11.pdf

673       MATH-010.-05       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       GERAGHTY, MAURICE       S16

MATH-010-05-U11.pdf

674       MATH-010.-06       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       MARKUS, LISA       E36

MATH-010-06-U11.pdf


675       MATH-010.-07       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       GERAGHTY, MAURICE       S16

MATH-010-07-U11.pdf

676       MATH-010.-08       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       MOSH, FARSHOD       E31

MATH-010-08-U11.pdf

10135       MATH-010.-61       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       VANNIASEGARAM, SITHPARRAN       S16


677       * MATH-010.-61Z       Elementary Statistics and Probability (TBA)       TBA       TBA       ILLOWSKY, BARBARA       LC107

MATH-010-61z-65z-U11.pdf


679       * MATH-010.-65Z       Elementary Statistics and Probability (TBA)       TBA       TBA       ILLOWSKY, BARBARA       LC107

MATH-010-61z-65z-U11.pdf


680       MATH-010.-66       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       SALES, PARVIZ       E36

MATH-010-66-U11.pdf


681       MATH-010.-67       Elementary Statistics and Probability (CLAS)       08:00 PM-10:15 PM       MTWTh       SALES, PARVIZ       E36

MATH-010-67-U11 .pdf


682       MATH-011.-01       Finite Mathematics (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       KLEIN, CHARLES       E34

MATH-011-01-U11.pdf


683       MATH-011.-03       Finite Mathematics (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       NJINIMBAM, EDWIN       S49

MATH-011-03-U11.pdf

684       MATH-011.-63       Finite Mathematics (CLAS)       08:00 PM-10:15 PM       MTWTh       TRAYER, KAREN       E31

Math-011-63-U11.pdf

685       MATH-012.-61       Introductory Calculus for Business and Social Science (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       PHELPS, ANDREW       S49

MATH-0012-061-U11.pdf


686       MATH-022.-03       Discrete Mathematics (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       MARKUS, LISA       E36

MATH-022-03-U11.pdf


10136       MATH-041.-01       Precalculus I: Theory of Functions (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       CHADDA, AMARJIT       E32

Math-041-01-U11.pdf


10137       MATH-041.-03       Precalculus I: Theory of Functions (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       KRYLIOUK, IAROSLAV       E36

MATH-041-03-U11.pdf

10138       MATH-041.-05       Precalculus I: Theory of Functions (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       SHAH, HEMENDRA       E34

Math-D041-05-U11.pdf


10149       MATH-041.-07       Precalculus I: Theory of Functions (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       TAYLOR, RODERIC       E32

MATH-041-07-U11.pdf

10139       MATH-043.-03       Precalculus III: Advanced Topics (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       KLEIN, CHARLES       E34

MATH-043-03-U11.pdf


10140       MATH-043.-07       Precalculus III: Advanced Topics (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       KHOSRAVI, MEHRDAD       S46


10141       MATH-043.-61       Precalculus III: Advanced Topics (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       SHAH, HEMENDRA       S46

Math-D043-61-U11.pdf


10142       MATH-052.-01       Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       DANILOVA, NINA       S46


10143       MATH-052.-03       Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       BAMBHANIA, DOLI       S54

MATH-052-03-U11.pdf

10144       MATH-052.-05       Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       BAMBHANIA, DOLI       S54

MATH-052-05-U11.pdf

10145       MATH-052.-61       Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       TAYLOR, RODERIC       E32

Math-052-061-U11.pdf

698       MATH-114.-01       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       HANSEN, JOEL       S54


699       MATH-114.-03       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       10:00 AM-11:50 AM       MTWTh       SADEGHI-HASSANVAND, BIJAN       S32


                (CLAS)       09:00 AM-09:50 AM       MTWTh       SADEGHI-HASSANVAND, BIJAN       S42

MATH-114-03,04,05-U11.pdf

700       MATH-114.-04       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       10:00 AM-11:50 AM       MTWTh       SADEGHI-HASSANVAND, BIJAN       S32


                (CLAS)       11:55 AM-12:50 PM       MTWTh       SADEGHI-HASSANVAND, BIJAN       S42

MATH-114-03,04,05-U11.pdf

10212       MATH-114.-05       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       08:00 AM-08:50 AM       MTWTh       SADEGHI-HASSANVAND, BIJAN       S42


                (CLAS)       10:00 AM-11:50 AM       MTWTh       SADEGHI-HASSANVAND, BIJAN       S32

MATH-114-03,04,05-U11.pdf

702       MATH-114.-06       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       12:30 PM-01:30 PM       MTWTh       LOPEZ, RICHARD       S44


                (CLAS)       01:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       LOPEZ, RICHARD       S45


703       MATH-114.-07       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       03:00 PM-04:00 PM       MTWTh       LOPEZ, RICHARD       S44

                (CLAS)       04:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       LOPEZ, RICHARD       S45


704       MATH-114.-08       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       GHORI, ABDUL       E34

MATH-114-08-U11.pdf


705       MATH-114.-61       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       HANSEN, JOEL       S45


706       * MATH-114.-61Z       College Math Preparation Level 3: Intermediate Algebra (CLAS)       07:00 PM-09:00 PM       W       DESILETS, LENORE       S42


  1. *        (TBA)       TBA       TBA       DESILETS, LENORE       LC107

  2. *MATH-114-061Z-U11.pdf

707       MATH-210.-01       College Math Preparation Level 1: Pre-Algebra (CLAS)       07:30 AM-09:45 AM       MTWTh       LEGGE, VICTOR       E33

MATH-210-01-U11.pdf


708       MATH-210.-05       College Math Preparation Level 1: Pre-Algebra (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       NJINIMBAM, EDWIN       S49

MATH-210-05-U11.pdf

709       MATH-210.-61       College Math Preparation Level 1: Pre-Algebra (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       GHORI, ABDUL       G5

MATH-210-061-U11.pdf


710       MATH-212.-03       College Math Preparation Level 2: Beginning Algebra (CLAS)       10:00 AM-11:15 AM       MTWTh       ISON, MILLIA       E32

                (CLAS)       11:15 AM-12:15 PM       MTWTh       ISON, MILLIA       S44

MATH-212-03C-U11.pdf

711       MATH-212.-05       College Math Preparation Level 2: Beginning Algebra (CLAS)       12:30 PM-01:45 PM       MTWTh       ISON, MILLIA       E32

                (CLAS)       01:45 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       ISON, MILLIA       S44

MATH-212-05C-U11.pdf


712       MATH-212.-06       College Math Preparation Level 2: Beginning Algebra (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       PHELPS, ANDREW       G5

MATH-0212-006-U11.pdf


713       MATH-212.-07       College Math Preparation Level 2: Beginning Algebra (CLAS)       03:00 PM-05:15 PM       MTWTh       JONES, FRANK       G5


714       MATH-212.-61       College Math Preparation Level 2: Beginning Algebra (CLAS)       05:30 PM-07:45 PM       MTWTh       REZVANI, MOHAMAD       G7

MATH-212-61-U11.pdf


1058       MET-010.-01       Weather Processes (CLAS)       10:30 AM-02:20 PM       MW       JAMES, BRIDGET       SC3103


1059       MET-010L-01       Meteorology Laboratory (LAB)       02:30 PM-05:20 PM       MW       JAMES, BRIDGET       S42



10205       PHYS-002A-01       General Introductory Physics (CLAS)       12:30 PM-02:45 PM       MTWTh       FRANCIS, RONALD       S34

                (CLAS)       02:50 PM-04:30 PM       MW       FRANCIS, RONALD       S17

PHYS-02A-03-U11.pdf

894       PHYS-010.-01       Concepts of Physics (CLAS)       03:30 PM-05:45 PM       MTWTh       NEWTON, DAVID       S32


895       PHYS-050.-01       Preparatory Physics (CLAS)       10:00 AM-12:25 PM       TWTh       LUNA, EDUARDO       S34



Home    Astronomy    Chemistry    Engineering    Geology    Math & Stats    Meteorology    Physics   

Computer Labs    Planetarium    Enablemath    WISEAM    MPS    Weather Station    Math Placement